Sunday, June 28, 2009


Always - Bon Jove = FINALLY DONE!!

I'm very satisfied with the result, and hope that the next one, The Climb, will be good too.

Love Story, a song I also made with Oscar, has get a lot of views, and I think that Always will get a lot of views very fast too. That's going to be exiting to watch!! :)

Take care!


Saturday, June 27, 2009

I'm still here - don't worry :D

HI!! It's so long time ago that I almost had forgotten my password to this side. LOL.
I have been busy in school because I had to perform songs where I should play guitar and sing, for all the students at my school. It was fun, and it went very well. Now there is only a week until I get vacation for 3 weeks. And that means there is only 2 weeks till I am going to New York. Yay!!!!
Today I get Always by Bon Jovi recorded. I guess it will be uploaded tomorrow, when we (Oscar and I) have finished the video to it also.

Another great thing is that the summer is finally here in Denmark. The weather is brilliant!!

Well, keep looking :)
Have a nice weekend.


Monday, June 22, 2009

Nothing exiting.

Not so much happen the last time. I still can’t get my microphone working. I have asked my friend in Chile, cause maybe he will know what’s wrong.
I don’t wanna talk more this day, ‘cause I don’t have something to tell.
Talk to you later ;)


Friday, June 19, 2009

New video and weekend. Yay!

Hi again :)

So this is my newest video:

I have practised the song "Hallelujah" a lot today. And I moved a big step, because now I know how to play the song - I just need to learn to play it very well now. And that will take time ;-)

Some bad news is that something is wrong with my microphone in the program I use for recording my studio-versions. I can't figure out what, but I will fix it!!

Now it's weekend. So enjoy, everybody!!



Tuesday, June 16, 2009

One step closer to the (almost) impossible!

I had a great day in school. I was alone most of the time, so I made a lots fingerplay-exersices.
It is damn hard!! I never think I’m going to learn it totally (.. easy, I know I will sometime).

Look, this is a part of Hallelujah by Jeff Buckley. Check out how complicated it seems.

If you want to know my song-plan, then read the following (not in that order that I’m playing them):
Always - Bon Jovi
Colors of the wind – Pocahontas
Everything I Do (I do it for you) – Bryan Adams
Hallelujah – Jeff Buckley/Kate Voegle’s version (in a looong time – because I have to learn that finger play first)
And then I have to sing a still unknown original song from YouTube-marc - .
Also I wanna ask Oscar Medina, my Chilean friend, if he can make the instrumental track of “The Climb” by Miley Cyrus.
I already did that song in an acoustic version, so I think it would be a good project to do a studio-version of it also, because I really like the song and want to do it more detailed. Maybe I can ask my brother if he wants to make a music video for that song. Hmm..

Yep, I’m very busy. I have a lot more requests, but they really have to wait for a while. Lol :)

Yesterday I made to new, really impulsive, videos. And then one more today.
I don’t know when the next video will be uploaded. We’ll see :)

Well, enough for now. Have a nice week. I’ll be back in a few days with some updates ;)

Hugs, Henriette

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Home sweet home!

YAY! I’m finally home from the capital of Denmark, Copenhagen. I had a good trip, and saw a lot of funny people. The people are very different 300 km away. And the streets are too.
We had rain the most of the time, but that doesn’t matter so much, because I was with some nice people.

While I was in Copenhagen, I really missed my guitar. Now I haven’t been playing for about a week. I want to upload a new video as soon as possible.
I think it’s going to be “Red Red Wine” by Bob Marley. It’s not my style, but it was a request, so I thought I would try it. It’s just a little exiting.

My brother has made an edited version of my version of “Closer” by Ne Yo. Check it out bellow:

Have a continued good weekend. :)


Sunday, June 7, 2009

First song with my new guitar..

Hi everyone!!

I have been uploaded a new song on YouTube. And I used my new guitar for the first time. I am sooooooooo in love with it, because I think it looks so beautiful.

I’m still not done with “My Immortal” by Evanescence – it will come. But tomorrow I think I will record another song from Taylor Swift called “Invisible”. That song tells a great story about a girl who likes a boy who has a girlfriend and has no idea about the other girl, which means that she is invisible to him. Very briefly.

In the following week I’m not going to post so many videos on YouTube, because I’m going on a trip for 3 or 4 days. Just so you know ;)



Friday, June 5, 2009

(No Titel) lol.

Now it’s weekend. Jubii..
I have been practicing ”You Belong With Me” by Taylor Swift most of the day, and I think I’m going to record it tomorrow. It’s a great song – but very difficult. I almost lose my breathe every time I sing it. Lol.

I’m also working on “My Immortal” by Evanescence. I think you all know it, when you hear it. It’s a very beautiful song I got it as a request from 2 persons. If you want to, you can listen to the original below:

Not so much more to tell. Have a nice weekend! :)

All the best..


Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Love Story-updates!

Today was boring - but still great. I went to a studio with my class, where some guys were supposed to teach us something about mixing songs, but it didn’t went well, because they didn’t say so much about it.
So we just looked at them mixing songs for 5 hours. Not really instructive, but I had a great time with my class-mates, and as a bonus we had to get home before we actually should have.
Anyway.. LOVE STORY IS DONE!! We only need to make the movie, and then I will upload it to YouTube. I guess it will be tomorrow, if all goes according to the plan.

My next project is.. of course “You Belong With Me” by Taylor Swift. I owe my aunt that.
I don’t know exactly when I expect it to be done. Hopefully before I go to the capital of Denmark with my school, in the beginning of next week.

I want to say thanks to the people who are following me and my career. I really appreciate your supporting. Remember, you can now become a fan of me on Facebook, just follow this link:

Oh.. Soon, one of my first videos will reach 10,000 views. AMAZING! This one:

I guess that’s it for today. I’ll be back soon.



Monday, June 1, 2009

It's so late now..

Today was a great day. The clock is 2 in the night, and I’m still up (It’s good my mom never watches this page. Lol). But the reason I stayed up this late is because this Oscar Medina from Chile wanted to make a video-call with me over Skype. That was really funny.
He played a lot of song to me on his guitar. He is so good at that guitar-stuff. It’s unbelievable.
And actually he made the finish instrumental version of Love Story for me today. Now I just have to record my vocal, and taaadaaaa.. It’s done! :)

And another funny thing I wanna tell you is.. LOOK… Marc from YouTube made a cover of mine cover. Isn’t that great? I think. Big step for me!!

Hugs from me!!